HOME ABOUT US OUR NETWORK PARTNERS DOCTORS BLOG CONTACT US FAQS PRESS & MEDIA PRIVACY POLICY REFUND POLICY TERMS & CONDITIONS

FOLLOW US:
TOLL FREE: 1800-11-2262 (9AM to 6PM)
TOLL FREE: 1800-11-2262 (9AM to 6PM)

Privacy Policy

The privacy policy is applicable to the websites of Dalmia Biz Medicare (“Dalmia Medicare”) including www.dalmiamedicare.com, which also comprises of the mobile site, applications for iOS and Android (all together referred to as “Site”).
By browsing, visiting, accessing and/or using the services on this Site (or searching for any of the pages on this Site), you as customer consent and agree to our privacy policy laid out herein. You also agree that the information furnished by you is lawful, true and correct and does not violate or infringe any laws. In case of any violations, infringement, furnishing of wrongful or unauthorized information, Dalmia Biz Medicare shall not be liable for the same.
Please note that our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. Therefore, you may periodically review this page to make sure you have the latest version of the privacy policy.
When you access our Site, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience and to give you better service. The email and other contact information provided may be used to send promotional offers, newsletter to contact users in case of any emergency or booking conflict. No information regarding personal details of its users and members is rented or sold to any third parties whatsoever. except to provide products or Services under Terms of Use or this Privacy Policy, or under the following circumstances:
The information shared would be aggregate form and no personal information would be shared with any party whatsoever.
We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Site to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services.
We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Site. Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Site that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.
By using the Site and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Site in accordance with this privacy policy.
This policy replaces all previous policies, agreements and disclosures by Dalmia Biz Medicare about our information and privacy practices. Dalmia Biz Medicare reserve the right to change this policy, and to apply any changes to information previously collected, as permitted by law. If there are material changes to this policy in the future, we will notify you by posting the policy changes on our website.
Dalmia Biz Medicare values and respects the privacy of everyone contributing towards Dalmia Biz Medicare ‘s aims, objects and services. Protection of all personal information, pertaining to its employees, associates at all levels, partners, retainers, professionals, interns, trainees, researchers, specialist consultants, counsels; its proposed and existing clients, clients’ directors, management, staff; website visitors, employment seekers, etc., from unauthorized access, damages, use, modification, disclosure or impairment is of the utmost importance to Dalmia Biz Medicare and we are committed towards safeguarding the sam
The Dalmia Biz Medicare does not access, store or keep credit card data. All credit card transactions happen using Secure Server Software (SSL) for 128 bit encryption through third party gateways and the Dalmia Biz Medicare plays no role in the transaction, except for directing the customers to gateways or relevant webpage. Accordingly, the Dalmia Biz Medicare shall not be responsible or liable for any loss or damage due to any disclosure whatsoever of Personal Information.
The Dalmia Biz Medicare shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any Personal Information concerning the User's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards /cash cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used.
This Privacy Policy and Terms of Use shall be governed by and constructed in accordance with the laws of India only without reference to conflict of laws principles and disputes arising in relation hereto and shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of New Delhi, India.
In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000, if you wish to contact Dalmia Biz Medicare Private Limited about this privacy policy or privacy related issues via email, you may send an email to care@dalmiamedicare.com. Alternatively, you may send your concern via postal mail/courier at the following address:

Dalmia Biz Medicare Pvt Ltd,

Corporate Office: B-38, First Floor, Institutional Area, Sector 1, Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh 201301